Cookie Img
Beirawm Banner
Home » Products » Chemicals

Chemicals

08
Acetone is mainly produced for use as a solvent. In addition, it is also used in the production of methyl methacrylate and bisphenol A. Considered as a common building block in organic chemistry, this solution is an active ingredient in the production of nail polish remover and paint thinners. We procure the entire stock from reputed vendors of market after inspecting its quality on standard parameters.
09
Various companies reckon the several beneficial effects of Allantoin as an excellent ingredient in over-the-counter cosmetics. Best known for its excellent moisturizing and keratolytic effect, this product increases the water content of the extracellular matrix. In addition, it also enhances the desquamation of upper layers of dead skin cells. In addition, it also increases the smoothness of the skin and promotes cell proliferation and wound healing. This product is highly appreciated as a soothing, anti-irritant and skin protective agent.
Aloe Vera Powder
close
Aloe Vera Powder
10
Our Aloe Vera Powder contains enzymes, amino acids, minerals, sterols, sugar, lectins and vitamins. A concentrated product, it is extracted from the hollow interior of the Aloe plant leaves. This a dry powder with an excellent herbal odor. It is water soluble and quite easy to use. This powder is highly beneficial for the skin and hair. We offer this product to clients in varied air tight packaging options for meet their individual requirements.
Carrot Oil
close
Carrot Oil
11
Carrot Oil is extensively used in various homemade skin care packs and commercial cosmetic products. This oil adds moisture in skin and also provides antioxidant protection through topical application. Derived from carrot seeds in strict tandem with industry standards, this oil is offered to clients in varied air tight packaging options to meet their diverse requirements. Possess skin-soothing, cell-regenerative properties, this oil is highly effective on stretch marks and wrinkles.
Cetyl Alcohol
close
Cetyl Alcohol
13
Cetyl Alcohol is extensively used in cosmetic industry. This is considered as an excellent opacifier, extensively used in shampoos. In addition, it is also used as an excellent emollient, emulsifier and thickening agent in the production of skin creams and lotions. In addition, this alcohol is also applicable in the industry as a lubricant for nuts and bolts. It is used as an active ingredient in some liquid pool covers in order to form a surface layer for reducing evaporation and retain heat.
Comperlan Kd
close
Comperlan Kd
14
A yellow liquid- solid product with an inherent odour, this Comperlan Kd has a pH value of 8-10. Contains an ester content of maximum 6%, and a water content of maximum 0.5%, this compound is extensively used as a thickener in surfactant preparations due to its viscosity-increasing property. We offer this product to clients in air tight packaging options at reasonable prices.
Dimethicone
close
Dimethicone
15
Dimethicone is widely used in cosmetics. This compound effectively works as an anti-foaming agent, skin & hair conditioner and skin protectant. Prevents water loss by forming a hydrating barrier on the skin, this compound has a unique fluidity that makes it easily spreadable. We formulate the entire stock in strict tandem with industry standards using best quality compounds.
Labsa or Linear alkylbenzene sulfonic acid is wisely formulated by sulfonating linear alkylbenzene (LAB). The largest-volume synthetic surfactant, this is widely used in various salts of sulfonated alkylbenzenes. Extensively used in the production of household detergents, the entire stock is specially developed as a biodegradable alternative to nonlinear alkylbenzene sulfonate (BAS). We carefully pack these compounds in excellent packing for safe transit.
Methyl Salicylate
close
Methyl Salicylate
18
An organic ester, Methyl Salicylate is naturally produced by many species of plants, particularly wintergreens. In addition, it is also synthetically produced at our unit using best quality compounds sourced from reputed vendors of market. This compound is extensively used as a fragrance and in foods and beverages. Also used in liniments, it is stringently tested for its shelf life and composition.
19
Tinopal is extensively used as excellent optical brighteners. This compound gives a bright neutral white shade to cellulosic and synthetic fabrics. The color does not fade, even after repeated washes in high or low washing temperature. The compounds are best known its lightfast, chlorine stable and highly soluble property. Our clients can get this stock from us at reasonable price in varied packaging options.
Zinc Oxide
close
Zinc Oxide
20
Zinc Oxide is extensively used in various industries for a wide range of applications as it is not water soluble. In result, this compound is extensively used in a variety of creams and make-up items. It is highly appreciated for soothing skin and protecting it from irritants. Prior to final dispatch in market, the entire stock is thoroughly tested for shelf life, composition and safety.
Stearic Acid C16
close
Stearic Acid C16
26
Stearic Acid C16 has an 18-carbon chain. A saturated fatty acid, this stearic acid is a waxy solid. The chemical formula of the compound is C₁₇H₃₅CO₂H. Under the guidance of senior professionals, our entire stock is wisely formulated in complete compliance with industry standards using best quality compounds. Extensively used in various industries as an excellent surfactant and softening agent, this compound is offered to clients at competitive price.
Soap Noodles Extra White
close
Soap Noodles Extra White
27
Our entire stock of Soap Noodles Extra White is wisely made from vegetable oils such as coconut oil, palm oil or olive oil procured from reputed vendors of market. Constitute the very basic form of soap, the entire stock is extensively used in the production of laundry soap, toilet soap, translucent soaps & high-lather and medicated soaps. Formulated in strict tandem with industry standards under the guidance of senior professionals, these soap noodles are offered to clients in varied packaging options.
28
Glycerin is widely used in cosmetic products as an excellent moisturizer. This product treats or prevents dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations such as diaper rash & skin burns from radiation therapy. Our entire stock is carefully packed hygienically to meet strict safety standards of the industry. We formulate this product in complete compliance with industry standards using best quality compounds procured from reputed vendors of market.
Petroleum Jelly
close
Petroleum Jelly
29
Hypoallergenic in nature, this Petroleum jelly is a versatile product with wide usage in cosmetic industry. It is highly effective in protecting and healing dry skin, cracked hands and hard skin on heels. In addition, this product is also used for various beauty purposes like softening the lips or highlighting the cheekbones. Available in excellent air tight packaging options to meet diverse requirements of clients, it is reasonable in price.
HDPE Granules
close
HDPE Granules
30
These HDPE Granules are extensively used in the production of heavy-duty damp proof membrane for new buildings to light, flexible bags and films. In addition, these granules are also used for most thin gauge carrier bags, fresh produce bags and some bottles and caps. Processed in compliance with industry standards using best quality compounds, these high density polyethylene granules are offered to clients in different packaging options and colors to meet their individual requirements.


BEIRAWM All Rights Reserved.