|Home||» Products||» Chemicals||» Zinc Oxide|
Available in white fine powder form, Zinc Oxide is acknowledged for its multi purpose role in different industries. It is used as a curing agent in rubber industry. Apart form that, its application can be noticed in cosmetics, paint, conductive item manufacturing and textile industries. High purity level, wear resistance properties, odorless nature, stable form under room temperature, insolubility in water, solubility in alkali and acid are some of its special attributes. Backed by a team of well trained professionals, we have emerged as a renowned trader, supplier and exporter of best quality Zinc Oxide.
Our Zinc Oxide Powder has been utilized in numerous things. Customers can utilize our product for preparing sunscreen, make-up pigment, lotions, bath soaps and nail products. Our product helps to repair, soothe as well as heal the skin. It can assimilate both UVB and UVA rays, making it an impeccable part for lotions and sunscreens. Completely natural and organic sunscreen can be prepared using our zinc oxide powder, coconut oil, Shea butter and beeswax.
When purchasing our product, customers have to ensure they are acquiring non-micro zinc oxide, which is highly imperative. Further, Nano zinc oxide can access customers circulatory system, while non-nano won't. The atoms in our zinc oxide powder are bigger than 100nm, creating it totally FDA endorsed and secure for customers to utilize at home. Because zinc oxide is a sunscreen itself, it prepares an incredible element for mineral composition.
BEIRAWM All Rights Reserved.